According to Georgian traditions, every dish is purposefully connected with wine. We have the luxury of offering our guests a wine cellar with bio-organic wines of "Sevsamora"
Every dish goes well with a suitable wine, and "Sevsamora" offers wines of ancient varieties that go well with our traditional dishes. When visiting Nishato restaurant, you will be able to taste a lot of Georgian traditional and indigenous dishes: Meskhurian, Svanur, Megrul, Imerul, Abkhaz and dishes from other corners.
The menu is diverse, with delicious dishes and desserts that will surely win your heart
Nishato to his guests, Georgian dishes and In addition to wine, it offers Georgian urban songs with live performance.
Nishato Lounge where possible as Conference services, as well as tasting various wines and dishes in a quiet and cozy environment.
Nishato, in addition to the orangery, has an open space - the "Pelori" terrace. In this space, guests can relax in the open air and enjoy the views. Weddings and other big events can be planned in the same space.